#page, #content {max-width: 95% !important;}

PAST MASTERS

It is the responsibility of the Worshipful Master to oversee and execute the business and activities of the lodge.  This responsibility is entrusted only to those Masons who have demonstrated their dedication to the Lodge, shown temperance in their words, wisdom in their choices, and leadership in their actions.  The duty of each Master is to present to his successor a better and stronger lodge than the one he himself was presented.  For the service that these men have provided to Delta Lodge, their names are inscribed here.

If you have a correction, please email it to the Secretary.


 * - Deceased     # - Demitted     Ds - Delta (under St. Paul's Charter)     D - Delta     SPA - St. Paul's-Algonquin     S - St. Paul's     Al - Algonquin
At - Atlantic   E - The Lodge of Eleusis     H - Hesperia      M - Manet      Q - Quincy      TR - Theodore Roosevelt      TRM - Theodore Roosevelt-Manet

1 - Past Grand Master    2 - Past District Deputy Grand Master    3 - Past Deputy Grand Master    4 - Past Senior Grand Warden    5 - Past Junior Grand Warden
6 - Joseph Warren Medal    7 - Henry Price Medal    8 - Meritorious Service Award    9 - Honorary Lodge Member    10 - Present/Past Grand Representative
11 - Past Senior Grand Deacon          12 - Past Junior Grand Deacon    13 - Past Grand Steward    14 - Past Grand Pursuivant    15 - Past Grand Standard Bearer
16 - Past Grand Chaplain    17 - Past President - Masonic Forum    18 - Past Master - Lodge of Instruction

* 1846    R.W. E.M.P. Wells    S    2, 3, 16
* 1847, 48    Wor. Jacob Page    S    
* 1849, 50-54, 65, 66 Wor. Charles H. White    S    13
* 1855, 56    R.W. Steven Lovell    S    2, 16
* 1857, 58    Wor. Thomas Hill, Jr.    S    
* 1859, 60, 61    Wor. Edward H. Brainard    S    
* 1862, 63, 64    Wor. Nicholas A. Appolonio    S    
* 1865, 66    Wor. Henry W. Warren    E    
* 1867, 68    M.W. Richard Briggs    E    1, 5
* 1867    Wor. David Armstrong    S    
* 1868, 69, 70    R.W. Edward G. Avery   D    2, 5, 15
* 1868    Wor. Parker C. Burbank    S    
* 1869, 70    R.W. George P. Sanger    E    3
* 1869    Wor. Alfred Smith    S    
* 1870, 71    Wor. Frederick G. Walbridge    S    
*# 1871    Wor. George W. Locke    D    
* 1871, 72, 79   Wor. John Michael Rodocanachi    E
* 1872, 73, 74   Wor. Ebenezer Atherton Hunt    D
* 1872, 73    R.W. William H.H. Soule    S    5, 11, 14
* 1873, 74    M.W. Otis E. Weld    E    1, 5, 14
* 1874, 75    Wor. George S. Worcester    S    
* 1875, 76, 77    Wor. William S. Wallace    D    
* 1875, 76    Wor. Edward C. Morris    E    
* 1876    Wor. Hollis R. Gray    S    
* 1877, 78    Wor. Franklin D. Child    E    
* 1877    Wor. James L. Wilson    S    
* 1878, 79, 80    Wor. John M. Walsh    D    
* 1878, 79    M.W. Charles T. Gallagher    S    1, 3
* 1880, 81    Wor. Samuel A. Bigelow    E    
* 1880, 81    Wor. Samuel P. Willis    S    
* 1881, 82    R.W. John E. Hunt    D    2
* 1882, 83    Wor. George E. Atherton    E    
* 1882, 83    Wor. Charles J. Vaughn    S    
* 1883, 84    Wor. Alden Bowditch    D    
*# 1884, 85    R.W. Reuben L. Roberts    E    2
* 1884, 85    Wor. William B. Reid    S    
* 1885, 86    Wor. Edward E. Richards    D    
*# 1886, 87    Wor. Cecil P. Wilson    E    
* 1886, 87    Wor. John A. Abraham    S    
* 1887, 88    Wor. David J. Pierce    D    
* 1888    Wor. Timothy T. Sawyer, Jr.    E    
* 1888, 89    Wor. William P. Stone, Jr.    S    13
* 1889, 90, 91    Wor. Joel F. Sheppard    D    
* 1889, 90   R.W. Henry S. Rowe E  2, 5, 11, 12, 13, 14
* 1890, 91    R.W. Henry B. Chandler    S    2
* 1891    Wor. Henry D. Dupee    E    
* 1892, 93    Wor. Edwin F. Sterling    D    
* 1892, 93    Wor. Walter F. Lansil    E    
* 1892, 93    Wor. George F. W. Richmond    S    
* 1894, 95    R.W. Frank H. Mason    D    2
* 1894, 95    Wor. Walter U. Lewisson    E    
* 1894    Wor. Benjamin O. Dana    S    
* 1895, 96    Wor. Alpheus Hill    S    
* 1896, 97, 98    Wor. Howard Poole    D    
* 1896, 97    Wor. George F. Hall    E    
* 1897, 98    Wor. Horace M. Bickford    S    
* 1898, 99    Wor. Robert W. Light    E    
* 1899, 00    Wor. George F. Fuller    D    
* 1899    Wor. Frederick D. Pierce    S    
* 1900, 01    Wor. Charles B. Tower    E    
* 1900    Wor. Frederick A. Flanders        
* 1901, 02    Wor. W. Edward Gutterson    D    
* 1901, 02    R.W. Frank T. Taylor    S    2, 5
* 1902, 03    Wor. James N. North    E    
* 1903, 04    Wor. Edward M. Wight    D    
* 1903, 04    Wor. Alden B. Johnson    S    
* 1904    Wor. Winthrop T. Hodges    E    
* 1905, 06    Wor. C. Francis White    D    
* 1905, 06    Wor. James A. Dupee    E    
* 1905, 06    Wor. Arthur L. Foster    S    
*# 1907, 08    Wor. William S. Stone    D    
* 1907    Wor. Henry F. Miller    E    
* 1907, 08    Wor. Clement G. Lewis    S    
* 1908, 09    R.W. Roscoe E. Learned    E    2, 5
* 1909, 10    R.W. George T. Burnham   D   2, 6, 14
* 1909, 10    Wor. John H. Abraham    S    
* 1910    Wor. Arthur E. Atwood    E    
* 1911, 12    Wor. John H. Guy    D    
* 1911, 12    Wor. Wallace S. King    E    
* 1911    Wor. William E. Harmon    S    
* 1912    Wor. George L. Whitehouse    S    
* 1913, 14    R.W. Charles G. Jordan    D    2, 13
* 1913, 14    Wor. James E. Thomas    E    
* 1913, 14    Wor. Frank S. Littlefield    S    
* 1914    Wor. Almon B. Cilley    Al    
* 1915    Wor. Samuel Meadows    Al    
* 1915, 16    Wor. Walter J. Harrison    D    
* 1915    Wor. William J. J. Garrity    E    
* 1915    Wor. James L. Belser    S    
* 1916    Wor. Bertram J. Watson    Al    
* 1916, 17    Wor. Corril E. Bridges    E    
* 1916    Wor. William G. Irwin    S    
* 1917    Wor. Herbert F. Sawyer    Al    
* 1917, 18    Wor. Atherton N. Hunt    D    
* 1917    Wor. Frank E. Howard    S    
* 1918    R.W. Arthur A. Lincoln    Al    2
* 1918, 19    Wor. Frank L. Burt    E    
* 1918    Wor. Frederick G. Hartwell    S    
* 1919    Wor. Tom Vickers    Al    
* 1919, 20    R.W. Henry D. Higgins    D    2, 6
* 1919    Wor. William Hiltz    S    
* 1920    Wor. Albert G. Prescott    Al    
* 1920, 21    Wor. Curtis H. Burt    E    
* 1920    Wor. Ralph B. Hilton    S    
* 1920    Wor. Carroll E. Bates    TR    
* 1921    Wor. Frederick Reis    Al    
* 1921    Wor. Charles H. Pike    At    
* 1921, 22    Wor. Harry J. Beck    D    
* 1921    Wor. John E. Bernhard    S    
* 1921    Wor. Osma L. Sumner    TR    
* 1922    Wor. George T. Reid    Al    
* 1922    Wor. James C. Horne    At    
* 1922, 23    Wor. Howard G. Reynolds    E    
* 1922    R.W. Hartley L. White    M    2
* 1922    Wor. Harold F. Wilkinson    S    
* 1922    Wor. Rutherford E. Bailey    TR    
* 1923    R.W. Wallace L. Hancock    Al    2
* 1923    Wor. Roscoe M. Horton    At    
* 1923, 24    Wor. Charles A. Koehler    D    
* 1923, 24    Wor. George W. Brown    M    
* 1923    R.W. Walter F. Johnson    S    2, 10
* 1923    Wor. Lester J. McCombs    TR    
* 1924    Wor. George H. Keith    Al    
* 1924    Wor. Lawrence E. Pope    At    
* 1924    Wor. Ralph H. Boyden    E    
* 1924    Wor. J. Foster Cole    S    
* 1924    R.W. Frank L. Cushing    TR    2
* 1925    Wor. Ralph H. Dolliver    Al    
* 1925    Wor. George R. French    At    
* 1925, 26    R.W. Arthur W. Hoe    D    2
* 1925    Wor. William H. Garland    E    
* 1925, 26    Wor. Byron C. Miller    M    
* 1925    Wor. Andrew Thompson    S    
* 1925    Wor. Frank A. Smith    TR    
* 1926    R.W. Henry D. MacRitchie    Al    2
* 1926    Wor. Gordon A. Sherwin    At    
* 1926, 27    R.W. Samuel Usher, II    E    2
* 1926    R.W. Harry E. Perkins    H    2
* 1926    Wor. Henry M. MacLeod    S    
* 1926    Wor. Leonard H. Payne    TR    
* 1927    Wor. Wimburn Colter    Al    
* 1927    Wor. Theo R. Davison    At    
* 1927    Wor. Willard P. Sheppard    D    
* 1927    Wor. William W. Chute    H    
* 1927, 28    R.W. Roy Prout    M    2
* 1927    Wor. Herbert A. Milk    S    
* 1927    Wor. George H. Bell, Jr.    TR    
* 1928    Wor. Harry F. Doull    Al    
* 1928    Wor. Frank E. Curtin    At    
* 1928    Wor. Carl G. Makepeace    D    
* 1928    Wor. Charles E. Young    E    
* 1928    Wor. Stephen B. Bacigalupo    H    
* 1928    Wor. Harold A. Batten    S    
* 1928    Wor. Willis C. White    TR    
* 1929    Wor. George C. Glidden    Al    
* 1929    Wor. Roy Y. O'Leary    At    
* 1929    Wor. Charles F. Tarbox    D    
* 1929    Wor. Fred S. Thorne    E    
* 1929    Wor. John V. Carchia    H    
* 1929    Wor. Willard O. Cooke    M    
* 1929    Wor. Harold R. Howard    S    
* 1929    Wor. Donald I. MacKay    TR    
* 1930    Wor. Albert N. Hird    Al    
* 1930    Wor. James O. Stoner    At    
* 1930    Wor. Justin W. Shrader    D    
* 1930    Wor. Arthur C. Marquardt    E    
* 1930    Wor. Erle R. White    H    
* 1930, 31    Wor. William E. Wallace    M    
* 1930, 54    R.W. James L. Reid    S    2, 4, 14, 18
* 1930    Wor. Amos C. Bartlett    TR    
* 1931, 32    Wor. John H. Freeman    Al    
* 1931    Wor. Jacob W. Sipple    At    
* 1931    Wor. Frank P. Lord    D    
* 1931, 32, 39    R.W. John D. Storrs    E    2
* 1931    Wor. George A. Doull    H    
* 1931    Wor. Walter H. Watson    S    
* 1931    Wor. Guy L. Harden    TR    
* 1932, 33    Wor. Gerard F. Schafer    At    
* 1932    Wor. Ernest C. Woodsum    D    
* 1932    Wor. Zachary A. Mollica    H    
* 1932    Wor. Walter A. Mitchell    M    
* 1932    Wor. Edward C. Fowler    S    
* 1932,33R.W. Everett E. Weatherbee   TR   2,18
* 1933    Wor. Russell S. Winn    Al    
* 1933    Wor. William C. Brooks    D    
* 1933    Wor. Ralph C. Wiggin    E    
* 1933    Wor. Peter P. Tucci    H    
* 1933, 34    Wor. Sidney E. Hoyt    M    
* 1933    Wor. Albert K. Blaydow    S
* 1934    Wor. Richard H. Brundige    Al    13
* 1934    Wor. Harold M. Lawson    At    
* 1934    Wor. Gilbert T. Singleton    D    
*# 1934    Wor. Charles M. Fernald    E    
* 1934    R.W. Joseph T. Zottoli    H    2
* 1934, 42    Wor. M. Clayton Gould    S    

* 1934    Wor. David McIntyre    TR    
* 1935    Wor. Carl G. U. Alexander    Al    14, 18
* 1935    Wor. Lewis S. Pollit    At    
* 1935    Wor. Charles W. Mann    D    
*# 1935    Wor. Harold V. Currie    E    
* 1935, 44, 45    Wor. John Giunta    H    6
* 1935    Wor. Laurence B. Ford    M    18
* 1935    Wor. Cyril Guy Hyland    S    
* 1935    Wor. Samuel Horace Ripley    TR    
* 1936    Wor. Leroy S. Harris    Al    
* 1936    R.W. Warren J. Schworm    At    2
* 1936    Wor. James H. Corrigan    D    
* 1936    Wor. Frank A. Pinkham    E    
* 1936    Wor. Vincent Garro    H    
* 1936, 37    Wor. Arthur S. Cormack    M    
* 1936    R.W. Peter A. Day    S    2, 4, 11
* 1936    Wor. Charles H. Allard    TR    
* 1937    Wor. Earl S. Dutton    Al    
* 1937    Wor. Millard B. Mosman    At    
* 1937    Wor. Herbert B. Hollis    D    6
* 1937    Wor. Frank C. W. Konrad    E    
* 1937    Wor. Arthur Corso    H    
* 1937    Wor. LeRoy C. Berry    S    
* 1937    Wor. George J. Marr    TR    
* 1938    R.W. Sten G. Nyberg    Al    2, 4, 13, 18
* 1938    Wor. Sam Wood    At    
* 1938    Wor. Oren Carrier    D    
*# 1938    Wor. Charles H. Kehlenbach    E    
* 1938, 39    Wor. Nicolo Carbone    H    
* 1938    Wor. Albert E. Allan    M    
* 1938    Wor. Alton E. Ferguson    S    18
* 1938    Wor. Harry Atherton    TR    
* 1939    Wor. Edward E. Ransom    Al    
* 1939    Wor. James B. Johnston    At    18
* 1939    Wor. Carl G. Streitferd    D    
* 1939    Wor. James A. Boyd    M    
* 1939    Wor. Arthur O. Odegard    S    
* 1939    Wor. Alan R. Millen    TR    
* 1940    Wor. George S. Colcord    Al    
* 1940    Wor. Joseph D. Fader    At    18
* 1940    Wor. William C. Ross    D    
* 1940    Wor. Hugh Cameron    E    
* 1940, 41    Wor. John H. Tucci    H    
* 1940    R.W. George E. West    M    2, 13
* 1940    Wor. Edwin A. Smith    S    
* 1940    Wor. Irving G. McKenna    TR    
* 1941    R.W. George A. Ward    Al    2, 13
* 1941    Wor. James Eatough    At    
* 1941    Wor. Daniel F. Caskin    D    
* 1941    Wor. Joseph G. Vinciguerra    E    
* 1941    R.W. Alexander Harding    M    2, 6
* 1941    Wor. Harold E. Young    S    
* 1941    Wor. Wilbur F. Weeks    TR    
* 1942    Wor. Lawrence H. Friend    Al    
* 1942    Wor. Charles H. Norrington    At    
* 1942    Wor. Jonathan W. French    D    
* 1942    Wor. Andrew F. Donnell    E    
* 1942, 43    Wor. Alfred E. LoPresti    H    
* 1942    Wor. Leslie M. Brierley    M    18
* 1942    Wor. Raymond C. Cassidy    TR    
* 1943    Wor. Ralph N. Hurlburt    Al    
* 1943    Wor. Ronald N. Davidson    At    6, 18
* 1943    Wor. H. Irving Charnock    D    
* 1943    Wor. Leon C. Young    E    
* 1943    Wor. Henry H. Dahl    M    
* 1943    Wor. Charles H. Silver    S    
* 1943    Wor. Bertill W. Johnson    TR    18
* 1944    Wor. Willis A. Pyke    Al    
* 1944    Wor. Irving B. Grant    At    
* 1944    R.W. Charles G. Jordan, Jr.    D    2
* 1944    Wor. Malcolm J. MacLeod    E    
* 1944    Wor. Wilfred H. Clarke    M    
* 1944    R.W. Fredrick W. Clausen    S    2
* 1944    Wor. James W. Ainslie    TR    
* 1945    Wor. Douglas Cunningham    Al    
* 1945    Wor. Lawton D. Benedict    At    
* 1945    Wor. Albert H. Francis    D    
* 1945    Wor. Lewis S. Young    E    
* 1945    Wor. Lawrence E. Brown    M    
* 1945    Wor. Abbot G. Albee    S    
* 1945    Wor. Herbert W. Hatch    TR    
* 1946    R.W. Joseph A. Sneed    Al    2
* 1946    R.W. Roland D. Seger    At    2, 5, 18
* 1946    Wor. Howard J. Rose    D    
* 1946    Wor. A. James Rourke    E    
* 1946, 47    Wor. Paul A. Lazzara    H    
* 1946    Wor. Alexander Smith    M    
* 1946    Wor. Ashton Hardy    S    
* 1946    R.W. Frank S. Treco    TR    2
* 1947    Wor. Robert W. Stackhouse    Al    
* 1947    Wor. Alvah W. Reynolds    At    
*# 1947    Wor. Charles S. McLean    D    
* 1947    Wor. Knud N. Lindemann    E    
* 1947    Wor. C. Everett Lister    M    18
* 1947    Wor. George H. Roberts    S    
* 1947    Wor. Lawrence G. Peterson    TR    
* 1948    Wor. James A. Sheldon    Al    
* 1948    Wor. Thomas B. Girvin    At    6
* 1948    Wor. Daniel H. M. Dwight    D    
* 1948    Wor. William F. Seale    E    
* 1948    R.W. Joseph R. Zottoli    H    2
* 1948    Wor. Donald M. Deware    M    
* 1948    Wor. Marcus Dirks    S    
* 1948    Wor. L. Dagfinn Jorgensen    TR    18
* 1949    Wor. Merton L. Pratt    Al    
* 1949    Wor. Walter F. Breivogel    At    
*# 1949    Wor. Clayton W. Schwenk    D    
* 1949    Wor. Fred V. L. Fullington    E    
* 1949    Wor. Francis D. Petrini    H    
* 1949    Wor. Leroy H. Goodwin    M    
* 1949    Wor. Robert A. Johnson    S    
* 1949, 75    Wor. Earle E. Bentley    TR    
* 1950    R.W. William George McLeman  Al  2, 18
* 1950    Wor. Henry R. Mulholland    At    
* 1950    Wor. Ralph E. Leach    D    
* 1950    Wor. Richard J. Turpin    E    
* 1950    Wor. Joseph A. Aveni    H    
* 1950    Wor. Calvin W. Black    M    
* 1950    Wor. Thomas M. MacDougall    S    
* 1950    Wor. William B. Lamprey    TR    
* 1951    R.W. Laurence B. Woodward    Al    4
* 1951    Wor. Edwin E. Palm    At    
* 1951    Wor. Otis B. Oakman, Jr.    D    5, 10, 12, 18
* 1951    Wor. Raymond T. Kendall    E    
* 1951    R.W. Carmelo C. Iannello    H    2, 18
* 1951    Wor. John E. Williams    M    
* 1951    Wor. William B. Ackerly    S    
* 1951    Wor. Edward N. Lee    TR    
* 1952, 78    Wor. James F. Robinson    Al    
* 1952    Wor. Gordon V. Sprague    At    
* 1952    Wor. W. Edwin Skinner    D    
* 1952    Wor. Daniel A. MacAuley    E    
* 1952    Wor. Carmelo P. Giacobbe    H    
* 1952    Wor. J. Lawrence Widdop    M    
* 1952    Wor. Minot F. Smith    S    
* 1952    Wor. Virgil LeRoy Snell    TR    
* 1953    Wor. James Harrold Prout    Al    
* 1953    Wor. John S. Leland    At    
* 1953    Wor. Francis J. Faust    D    
* 1953    R.W. William H. Haugh    E    2, 6
* 1953    Wor. Alfred M. Falcione    H    
* 1953    Wor. Wilfred A. Creighton    M    
* 1953    Wor. Perley E. Lord    S    
* 1953    Wor. Carl B. Peterson    TR    18
* 1954    Wor. William F. Otto    Al    
* 1954    Wor. Donald W. Barnes    At    
* 1954    Wor. Richard W. Farnsworth    D    
* 1954, 82, 83    Wor. Raymond N. Bryant    E    
* 1954    R.W. Arshag Gechijian    H    2, 6, 8, 10
* 1954    Wor. William F. Greene    M    6, 11, 18
* 1954    Wor. Curtis W. Millen    TR    
* 1955    Wor. Max E. Todd    Al    
* 1955    Wor. James C. Russell    At    
* 1955    Wor. James A. C. Smith    D    
* 1955    Wor. Albert A. Dunn    E    
* 1955    Wor. Thomas A. Rosati    H    18
* 1955    Wor. Albert B. Johnson    M    
* 1955, 81, 82    Wor. Melvin F. Hill    S    
* 1955    Wor. Stephen O. Holt    TR    
* 1956    Wor. Carl O. Bergenheim    Al    
* 1956    Wor. Clifton W. Sheppard    At    
*# 1956    Wor. Harold C. Nielsen    D    
* 1956    Wor. Frank A. MacKay    E    
* 1956    Wor. Jerome Farrugia    H    
* 1956    Wor. Alexander E. Warmington    M    
* 1956, 57    R.W. Frank E. Nelson    S    2, 18
* 1956    Wor. Alexander M. Gibson    TR    
* 1957    Wor. Clifton H. McAuley    Al    
* 1957, 77    R.W. Frank Hill, Jr.    At    2
*# 1957    Wor. Harold T. Warren    D    
* 1957    Wor. W. Walter Fiander    E    
* 1957    Wor. James M. Grana    H    6
* 1957    Wor. Harvey C. Miller    M    
* 1957    Wor. Jack A. MacCracken    TR    
* 1958    Wor. Delmar K. McConnell    Al    18
 1958    Wor. Kenneth F. Johnson    At    
* 1958    Wor. Howard F. Knowles    D    8
* 1958    Wor. Birger G. Flink    E    
* 1958, 82, 84    Wor. Nicholas Tsialas    H    6
* 1958    Wor. John A. Evans    M    
* 1958    Wor. Frank L. Mason    S    
* 1958    Wor. Clifford B. Millard    TR    
* 1959    Wor. James N. Gracie    Al    
 1959    Wor. Robert W. Lawrence    At    
* 1959    R.W. Walter J. Hansen    D    2, 13, 18
* 1959    Wor. John L. Livesey    E    
* 1959    Wor. Rosario F. D'Agostino    H    
* 1959    Wor. Perry H. Wedge    M    
* 1959    Wor. William A. Anderson    S    
* 1959    Wor. Franklin G. Willard    TR    
* 1960    Wor. J. Albert Livingston    Al    
*# 1960    Wor. Harry R. Ela    At    
* 1960    Wor. Francis F. Phipps    D    
* 1960, 73    Wor. John W. Lawrence Jr.    E    
 1960, 61    Wor. Haig G. Gechijian    H    

1960    Wor. Earl J. Sweeney    M     
* 1960, 73    Wor. Gerald N. Coats    S    
* 1960    Wor. William A. Gustafson    TR    
* 1961, 70    Wor. William L. Hurst    Al    
* 1961    Wor. Albert G. A. Soderberg    At    
* 1961    Wor. Edward R. Oakman    D    
* 1961, 84, 88, 92, 93    R.W. Merrill B. Hall    E    2
* 1961    Wor. Roy A. Lawson    M    
* 1961    Wor. Berger A. Sjostrom    S    14
* 1961    Wor. Kenneth L. Newbury    TR   
* 1962, 72    R.W. Harry E. Davis, Jr.    Al    2, 6, 18
* 1962, 80    Wor. Clifford O. Mason, Jr.    At    
* 1962    Wor. Herbert E. Bess    D    
* 1962    Wor. John E. Brown    E    
* 1962    Wor. William R. Federico    H    
* 1962    Wor. Cleveland O. Wheelock    M    
* 1962    Wor. Edward E. Sjostrom    S    
* 1962    Wor. Warren A. Hubley    TR    
* 1963    Wor. Percy T. Cox    Al    
* 1963    Wor. Laurence C. Huddy    At    18
* 1963    Wor. Karl H. Polson    D    
* 1963    Wor. Edward J. Beckwith    E    
* 1963,75    Wor. Dominic Ruscitti    H    18
* 1963,83  Wor. Maurice I. Shauffer   M, TRM    6, 18
* 1963, 76    Wor. Malcolm M. Kent    S    
* 1963    Wor. Robert G. Scott    TR    
* 1964    Wor. Ernest L. Cox, Jr.    Al    
* 1964    Wor. William H. Menslage    At    
* 1964    Wor. Arthur Peterson    D    
* 1964    Wor. Alexander MacLeod    E    
* 1964    Wor. Julian E. Borsini    H    
* 1964    Wor. LeBaron R. Nobles    M    
* 1964    Wor. I. Warren Thompson    S    
* 1964    Wor. Wade M. Burnhauser    TR, TRM  
* 1965    Wor. Elmer J. Palmquist    Al    
 1965    Wor. Donald R. Weber    At    
* 1965    Wor. Abraham Shire    D    18
* 1965    Wor. Leon A. Dembro    E    
* 1965, 67    Wor. Robert S. Robbins    H    
* 1965    Wor. William E. Whidden, Jr.    M    
* 1965    Wor. John P. Bruce    S    
 1965    Wor. Harry T. Byorkman    TR    
* 1966    Wor. Rolf C. Gaertig    Al    
* 1966    Wor. John C. Ramsay    At    
* 1966    Wor. William J. Williams    D    
*# 1966    Wor. Charles W. Dukelow    E    2
* 1966    Wor. George Kanavos    H    
* 1966    Wor. Wallis S. Bean    M    
* 1966, 68    R.W. William A. Wood    S    2
* 1966    Wor. Robert W. Mitchell    TR    
* 1967    Wor. Daniel G. W. Nicoll    Al    
* 1967    Wor. Richard Devlin    At    
* 1967    Wor. Robert H. Wills, Jr.    D    
* 1967    Wor. Alfred Braid    E    
* 1967, 79    Wor. James J. Mulloy, Jr.    M    
* 1967    Wor. Earl H. Wise    S    
* 1967    Wor. R. Donald Thompson, Jr.    TR    
 1968    Wor. Frederick T. Love, Jr.    Al    
* 1968    Wor. Donald W. Nogueira    At    
* 1968    Wor. John E. Morcom    D    
* 1968    Wor. Allan E. Purtell    E    
* 1968, 71    R.W. Alexander C. Chiavaris    H    2
*# 1968    Wor. Ronald W. Neilson    M    
 1968    Wor. Stanley G. Dingwell    TR    
* 1969    Wor. Charles A. Murphy    Al    
* 1969    Wor. Floyd Wallace    At    
* 1969    Wor. George T. Loud    D    
* 1969    Wor. Lloyd F. Cochran    E    
* 1969    Wor. George Jumes    H    
* 1969    R.W. Robert D. Parker    M    2, 18
* 1969    Wor. Paul E. Boyle    S    
* 1969    Wor. Edwin F. Barton    TR    
 1970    Wor. Ronald T. Brake    At    
*# 1970    Wor. Warren D. Armstrong    D    
 1970, 85    Wor. Rae A. Hall    E    
* 1970    Wor. Charles K. Nazarian    H    
 1970    Wor. William B. Parker    M    9, 17
* 1970, 72    R.W. Vernon S. Bowers    S    2, 6
 1970    Wor. Donald E. Peterson    TR    
* 1971, 85, 91 Wor. Edward L. Shockley, Sr.    Al, SPA
* 1971    Wor. John R. Spanks    At    
* 1971    Wor. Stafford H. Cyphers    D    18
 1971    Wor. Martin D. Farnsworth    E    
* 1971    Wor. Arthur W. Tucker    M    
* 1971    Wor. Addison H. Hathaway    TR    
*# 1972    Wor. Earle M. Harting    At    
 1972    Wor. Morris J. Harrison    D    18
* 1972    Wor. Henry Leland    E    
* 1972    Wor. Richard Dell Orfano    H    
* 1972    Wor. George L. Pooler    M    
* 1972    R.W. David L. Esancy    TR    2
* 1973    Wor. Robert S. Willard    Al    
* 1973    Wor. George S. Lantz    At    
 1973, 95    Wor. Donald R. Blunt    D    6, 18
* 1973, 78, 81, 85, 94 Wor. Harry P. Edwards    H 6
 1973    Wor. Robert L. Brown    M    
* 1973    Wor. Edward H. White    TR    
* 1974    Wor. William S. Hurst    Al    
* 1974    Wor. John M. Dobbie    At    
 1974, 79    R.W. Wayne G. Parlee    D    2, 9, 18
* 1974, 75    Wor. Joseph H. Mundy    E    
* 1974    Wor. Charles N. Najjar    H    
* 1974    Wor. Lloyd C. Buker    M    
 1974    R.W. Robert A. MacDougall    S    2, 6, 13
# 1974    Wor. Charles R. Birnie    TR    
 1975    Wor. Donald S. Bjerre    Al    
* 1975, 94    Wor. Paul W. Nogueira    At, Q    
* 1975,96  Wor. Charles A. Cruickshank    D    18
* 1975    Wor. John Anderson, Jr.    M    
 1975, 77    Wor. Stephen N. Roberts    S    
* 1976    Wor. John E. Richards    Al    
 1976, 90   Wor. Frederick G. Christensen   At, Q
* 1976    Wor. James T. Sisson    D    
* 1976, 79    Wor. G. Jackson Ford    E    
* 1976, 77, 87    Wor. Christom G. Larsin    H    
* 1976    Wor. Theodore G. Sharpe    M    
 1976, 78, 79    Wor. Robert A. Peterson    TR    
 1977    Wor. William J. Alcorn    Al    
# 1977    Wor. Leonard A. Hinthorne, Sr.    D    
N 1977    Wor. Richard O. Ludington, Jr.    E    
* 1977    Wor. Sydney H. Fox    M    
 1977    Wor. Stewart F. Webb    TR    
* 1978, 79, 81, 82    Wor. Robert E. Day    At    6
* 1978    Wor. Robert C. Lane    D    
* 1978    Wor. Louis C. King    E    
* 1978    Wor. Arthur H. Lemieux    M    
* 1978, 79, 80, 83, 06, 07 R.W. Ronald O. Preble  S, SPA  2, 18
* 1979    Wor. Daniel A. Gentile    Al    
* 1979, 80, 86, 93 R.W. Edward A. Marden  H    2, 6, 11, 13
 1980, 97, 04    Wor. Richard S. Fredholm    Al, SPA, D    6, 8
 1980    Wor. Robert H. Stevens    D    
* 1980    Wor. Justin K. Hagar    E    
# 1980    Wor. Gary C. Burnhauser    TRM    
* 1981    Wor. Henry Shear    Al    
* 1981    Wor. James G. Chandler, Jr.    D    
* 1981    Wor. Daniel A. MacLeod    E    
* 1981    Wor. Robert J. Saar    TRM    6
* 1982    Wor. James S. Speranza    Al    
* 1982    Wor. Arnold J. Williams    D    
 1982    Wor. George W. Parker    TRM    
* 1983    Wor. Michael A. O'Neil    Al    
 1983, 84, 85, 89  Wor. Thomas W. Daly, Sr.   At, Q   18
* 1983    Wor. John W. O'Connell    D    
* 1983    Wor. James P. Noe    H    
 1984, 02    Wor. George E. Alexanian    Al, SPA  
* 1984    Wor. William M. Wing    D    
 1984,85,86,89,98,03,08   Wor. Joseph H. Hilchey    S, SPA  6
 1984    Wor. Mark I. Nankin    TRM    
 1985, 98    R.W. Albert E. Wood    D    2, 6, 18
* 1985    Wor. Arthur Hooymans    TRM    
* 1986,87,88    Wor. Robert C. Speranza, Sr.    Al
# 1986, 87    Wor. Robert H. W. Poirier    At    
 1986    Wor. Francis B. James, Jr.    D    
# 1986    Wor. Gary G. Levesque    E    
* 1986,87,92  R.W. Nathan N. Rosenhek    TRM, Q    2,6,13
* 1987    Wor. Waller W. Elliott, Jr.    D    
 1987, 89    Wor. Peter J. Demetre    E    
* 1987, 93, 95    Wor. George O. Gibson    Q    
 1987    Wor. Bradford B. Hill    S    
* 1988    Wor. George T. Long    D    
* 1988, 89, 90   Wor. Charles A. Constantine    H
*# 1988    Wor. Donald E. Farish    Q    
 1988    Wor. Jonathan F. Hill    S, SPA    
 1989    Wor. Stanley R. Hathon    D    
# 1990    Wor. Robert J. Sargent    D    
 1990, 91, 94, 95, 05    Wor. Glenn B. Hall    E, D    
 1990,93,09 Wor. Gerald N. Scampoli SPA    18
 1991, 94    Wor. Robert E. Whitehouse    D    
 1991, 92    Wor. Sheppard Orloff    H    
 1991    Wor. John W. Ruggles, II    Q    
* 1992   R.W. John B. MacKay  D  2, 6, 9, 10, 15, 18
 1992    Wor. Michael D. Mowles, Jr.    SPA    
 1993    Wor. David H. Hockey    D    
 1994    Wor. Robert C. Speranza, Jr.    SPA    
 1995, 96    Wor. Bernard A. Schnaper    H    
 1995, 96, 99, 04, 05   Wor. Barry D. Waldman    SPA   10, 17
* 1997    Wor. Gilbert N. Daley    D    
* 1997    R.W. Maxwell M. Brenton    H    2
* 1998    Wor. Melvin N. Orenstein    H    6, 18
 1999    Wor. Jeffrey R. Hall    D    
 1999    Wor. Albert G. Brenton    H    
* 2000    Wor. Robert C. Mixer    D    
 2000    Wor. Vincent J. Dymond    H    
 2000, 01, 02   Wor. Steven A. Cooper    SPA, H   18
 2001, 02, 13    Wor. Lance P. Powers    D    17
# 2001    Wor. Roy N. Brenton    H    18
 2003    Wor. Earle A. Thompson    D    18
# 2003, 04    Wor. Peter J. Magyar    H    
 2006, 07    Wor. Gerald A. DeGregorio    D    
 2008, 09, 10    Wor. John J. Inglis    D    
 2010, 11, 14    Wor. Alexander J. Nicoll    SPA    
 2011, 12    Wor. Richard W. Jolls    D    
# 2012    Wor. Jesse Krawiec    SPA    
 2014    Wor. Patrick H. J. DelVal    D
 2015    Wor. William A. Cullen III     Ds